2023-24 MS Honor Roll: 1st quarter

Schuylerville Middle School Principal Katie Elsworth has announced students accomplishing notable achievement during the first marking period. When determining grade point averages, all course work taken at the middle school (including band and chorus) are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

High Honor Roll: students’ averages are 95 to 100
Honor Roll: students’ averages are 90 to 94.9
Merit: students’ averages are 85 to 89.9

High Honor Roll

8th Grade 

Katherine Beaulac, Stella Colose, Brady Cook, Avery Cumm, Alexandra Donato, Elspeth Dunbar, Skylar Foster, Fia Garling, Colden Harrison, Maddox Hilt, Natalie Hoffman, Riley Jacobs, Carter Jennings, Megan Jennings, Evelyn Johnson, Gabriella Koumanis, Nolan Leduc, Juliet Letzring, Ella Marchetti, Abigayle Merrill, McKenna Murray, Averie Porter, Jackson Price, Mali Roback, Alexa Rust, Landon Sharp, Ella Steinfort, Corinne Talmage, Thomas Tyler, Mia VanVeghten, Lilly Whitbeck, Gracie Wood, Toni Woodcock

7th Grade

Brielle Arsenault, Elizabeth Bourquin, Michael Chao, Bellamy Clark, Sophia Corlew, Alaina Dalzell, Max Dickinson, Noah Farrell, Elena Hoffman, Ian Lumbra, Harlow MacNaughton, Alexander Mosher, Noah Nygaard, Halle Ochal, Hayden Peck, Kaileigh Reddon, Makayla Reilly, Brayden Seymour, Michael Starowicz, Rylie Thornton, Ryza Tyler, Amelia Walter, Ashley Wood

6th Grade

Peyton Alvarez, Adam Arrigo, Liam Beadleston, Camden Becht, Gemma Bonesteel, Tate Colose, Dominic Cozzolino, Owen Decker, Eleanor DeLaCruz, Maddox Derby, Isaac Dickson, Danielle Didier, Katelynn Draxler, Trey Ducharme, Christopher Englehart, Cameron Fronhofer, Rhianna Goncalves, Harrison Griffiths, Irelynn Hart, Elina Harwood, Annalise Hendershot, Lillian Herrick, Paul Holmes, Giuliana Hosgood, Cole Jackson, Elle Lavender, Christopher Lucero, Macie McCarthy, Emma Mosher, Sophie Mullen, Myla Palmateer, Joy Penniman, Michael Prendergast V, Hailee Riley, Josephine Ross, Riley Santiago, Aubreigh Schulze, Evan Sydor, Jack Tinkler, David Tyler, Lucianna Verti, Payton Waldron, Mollie Weed, Isaac Whitbeck, Lily Woolley, Kayleigh Zawistowski, Aysah Zepperi-Zobel, Owen Zuis

Honor Roll

8th Grade 

Maizee Alexander, Sophia Arrigo, Mason Baker, Dean Barraclough, Eamon Brophy, Maleah Cherry, Zoe Citron, Lilly DeLessio, Aurora Dobert, Raelyn Englehart, Gianni Ferradino, Kathryn Kenyon, Ethan Lavender, Campbell Major, Alexander Palmer, Paige Phillips, Jacob Sanders, Logan Schrader, Colin Sowle, Andy Vidot, Jr., Sarah Vormer, Alexander Witt

7th Grade

Alice Armstrong, Jayla Beltran, Sean Bendon, Sapphire Bullard, Hailey Carr, Maksm Chaloupka, Chloe Conover, Sadie Dennis, Carter DiSiena, Liam Dudley, Brooklyn Farrell, Avery Gemmett, Mekenzie Gemmett, Artemio Gomez-Lopez, Madison Goossens, Emma Hanehan, Owen Harrica, Aedan Hays, Cooper Kienast, Molly Kloss, Nicholas Lind, Clary May, Edward Lawrence Pieper, Casper Sanders, Sonia Sapone, Addison Sargent, Gabriella Schewe, Lucas Schultz, Nora Schwerd, Abigail Smith, Levi Travis, Cody Wait, Ruby Wilder, Cameron Winacott, Joshua Winslow, Harper Wood

6th Grade

Asher Bateholts, Natalia Cittadino, Jacob Coonradt, Jack Dillon, Lilah Garney, Kiera Ippoliti, Elise Jenkins, Bryson Jones, Emalee Livingston, Lewis Lopez, Luke Marchetti, Cameron Palmer, Madeleine Raeder, Samantha Raney, Aniyah Spring, Lisbeth Stepnoski, Landon Weatherwax, Oliver Whitbeck

Merit Roll

8th Grade

Autumn Allen, Wesley Ballou, Katrina Bodnar, Blaine Boyd, Hazel Cummins, Mekedes Delair, Lucas Derway, Davi Ferreira, Owen Groves, Atticus McCarty, Kiley Millis, Andrew Nichols, Alek O’Reilly, Lauren Randolph, Ava Reese, Vaughn Reilly, Jayda Rouse, Hunter Weed, Lucy Williams, Bjorn Windisch, Lilyana Wood

7th Grade

Kayden Alikonis, Ethan Bennett, Clayton Comtois, Michael Dwyer, Shiloh Gillie, Patrick Larson, Israel Torres-Guzman

6th Grade 

Emma Balog, Chase Barton, Samantha Bell, Davontae Christian, Anna Englehart, Brady Greene, Esau Griego, Serena Kane, Thomas Kline II, Philip Lanoue, Maxx Liptak, Luis Lopez, Addison McMorris, Kaleb Myers, Sophia Sanders, Ava Swears, Jude Veglia, Andrew Ventura-Porter, Rylan Warner, Leo Wood