2023-24 HS Honor Roll: 1st Quarter

Schuylerville High School Principal James Ducharme has announced students accomplishing notable achievement during the 2023-24 school year’s first marking period. When determining grade point averages, all course work taken at the high school (including band and chorus) are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

High Honor Roll: students’ averages are 95 to 100
Honor Roll: students’ averages are 90 to 94.9
Merit: students’ averages are 85 to 89.9

High Honor Roll

12th Grade

Gabriel Alexanian, Madisyn Awilow, Chloe Barber, Taylor Barraclough, Abigail Becker, Parker Bendon, Sophie Bodnar, Yana Bonesteel, Griffin Brophy, Anika Buff, Meghan Cowles, Carter DeBusk, Daniel Delorier, Dale Eglin, Kathryn Elder, Amber Enright, Martin Flanders, Alexandra Fydel, Nicholas Gerardi, Paige Gregoire, Jakob Howarth, Eleanor Hughes, Oli Jones, Sean Klingebiel, Nathaniel Levin, Keegan Long, James Lynch, Rhylie Lynch, Presley MacNaughton, Michael Marshall III, Reilly McCormick, Mary McGloine, Joshua Merrill, Lauren Mihaly, Brenna Moran, Austin Mosher, Christopher Nastacie, Michael Nurnberg, Schuyler Quackenbush, Keira Rogan, Natalie Sanders, Mallory Sickles, Madelynn Solan, Ryan Stark, Brenden Steinberg, Olivia Swinton, Emily Tavares, Noah Thomas, Adrianna Vidot, Sophia Wahl, Nick Wedl

11th Grade

Stephen Andrejcak, Campbell Bailey, Bridget Behrens, Jameson Brownell, Hannah Citron, Olivia Crowley, Madison Cuilla, Landen Cumm, Taylor Dennis, Sierra Fountaine, Petra Gamage, Pilar Gamage, Makenna Hart, Kaleigh Hays, Grace Elizabeth Helrich, Alex Huber, Sidney Jacobs, Riley Keefer, Henry Kelleher, Hannah King, Grace Lail, Emma Leavens, Abigail Levin, Fiona Longacker, Kendall Luongo, Maxwell Luther, Juliet McCaughey, Amelia Meskill, Aislin Noonan, Henry Otto, Holly Price, Alexa Prouty, Natalie Reitano-Stayer, Nathan Squillacioti, Ashleigh Tanner, Katherine Woods, Jenna Zakrzewski

10th Grade

Theresa Allen, Ava Baker, Jacob Barbaro, Shane Barraclough, Isabella Buettner, Maya Drayton, Sylvie Farbaniec, William Farmer, Julianna Fitzgerald, Wilder Gamage, Holden Hernandez, Charles Hughes, Gabriela Jackson, Tyler Keating, Anika Laciokova, Isabelle Lumbra, Charles McCorkell, Joshua McQuay, Madelynn Merrill, Levi Michaud, Brooke Murphy, Mia Ochal, Alexander Rion, Carter Swears, Arden Talmage, Benjamin VanVeghten, Kallie Verro, Tyler Walter, Owen White, Hannah Yonkin, Raphael Zapien-Espinosa, Jr

9th Grade 

Ashlyn Abrami, Finna Bain, Jordan Battle, Michael Becker, Kyla Brady, Donna-Ella Brooks, Maya Cawrse, Ava Comtois, Lilah Crowley, Blake Cumm, John Davis, Emma DeBusk, Colin Dickinson, Jackson Dunbar, Erin Dunne, Lara French, Emily Gregoire, Adam Greyling, Alexandra Hill, Owen Koval, Cora Krahling, Jeremiah LaCasse-DeGraw, Jason McCaughey, Ethan Meskill, Maelie Murray, Gracie Sisson, Jack Thayer, Emily Tyler, Parker Waldron

Honor Roll

12th Grade 

Emilee Archer, Aliyah Barrett, Jordan Barrett, Jayda Benros, Kimberly Brandt, Andrew Carpenter, Catherine Carpenter, Kaitlyn Carr, Landon Connor, Warren Cowles III, Jonathan Crear, Izabella Cronin, Mason Curtis, Ezabella De Los Santos, Caleb Eglin, Bella Farstad, Trevor French, Kyerra Garmley, Arin Graber, Shawn Groesbeck, Hunter Hoffman, Jaedus LeForge, Sofia Miller, Maria Monteiro, Abigail Morency, Emma O’Kosky, Victoria Piteri, Boston Reilly, Emilie Richardson, Alastor Rinaldi, Naydine Sargent, William Schwerd III, Lukas Sherman, Gabrielle Sliva, Nikki Stark, Isaac Terrases, Christopher-Aidan Terry, Anthony Tyler, Crystal Ubillo, Nicholas Walter, Isabelle Witt

11th Grade

Luke Abrami, Brady Baker, Faith Baker, Connor Battle, Ava Bodnar, Taylor Brown, Robert Buckley, Carrine Conklin, Marilis Cruz-Hernandez, Adam DeGregory, Nolan Doherty, Skye Douglas, RJ Dunne, Sora Dupras, Willem Foster, Chase Fountaine, Gloria Gomez, Serena Gonzalez, Asher Harrison, Thalia Harshbarger, Avrie Koval, Jayden Lenoir, Daisy Mehan, Esmeralda Mendoza-Gomez, Adler Nelson, Reese Nettesheim, Evan O’Brien, Lauren O’Toole, Alexa Parella, Lucas Reilly, Elena Sapone, Kelly Stadel, Tristan Stallone, Natasha Swears, Alexa Vidot

10th Grade 

Nayeli Alikonis, Billy Archer, Jr., Adeline Ballou, Emma Battles-Foley, Leland Boudreau, Talon Dane, Makenna DeLessio, Peyton DeLisle, Jean-Gabriel Drouin, Seth Frydel, Courtney Gemmett, Tazio Helmig, Brodie Janik, Adeline Johnson, Aiden Kepner, Dominic Letzring, Robert Maisano, Avery McMorris, Logan Methven, Caden Morris, Jayden Murray, Autumn Nelson, Ruby Pantano, Kiarra Seymour, John Steinfort, Kendall Sullivan, Jack Sydor, Ethan Turcotte, Georgianna Ubillo, Cadencia White, Ryder Winchell, Kevin Zapien-Espinosa

9th Grade 

Calli Barber, Joshua Conover, Meagan Coonradt, Sarah DeLaCruz, Brayden DiSiena, Garrett Doherty, Autumn Enright, Noah Eydelson, Dylon Garland, Lucia Harwood, Cole Kusky, Haleigh LaBounty, Kellen Leyh, Zevi Lyons, Jagger MacNaughton, Isabella Miller, Madelynn Montgomery, Reiley Mooney, Owen Morgan, Elise Nelson, Lilli Scoville, Emmi Shaw, Chance Walsh, Owyn Weatherwax, Dylan Yocum

Merit Roll

12th Grade 

Tyler Bishop, Kaylee Bounds, Jayden Comeaux, Corey Cottrell, Sam Dwyer, Benjamin Gulick, Hayden Hartnagle, Aleia Hastings, Gracelyn Kilburn, Angel Lin, Addison Murphy, Kaylyn Myott, Katelynn Pettis, Sam Renner, Caiden Samuelson, Hayden Swenson, Nathaniel Turcotte, Madison Varney, Giuliana Zocco

11th Grade

Jade Baird, Jessica Beasley, Ollie Bolduc, Teeana Bouchard, Joshua Bowen, Haleigh Burroughs, Kadin Converse, Molly Cummins, Noah Dalton, Matt DeLessio, Ian Halford IV, Erin Kelleher, Nathaniel Lanfear, Justin Nolazco-Lopez, Alexandra Nurnberg, Alexander Renner, Juliana Schulze, Joseph Sheloski, Kali Soriano, Aidan Sutherland, Matt Waldinger, Emajie White, Aidan Wilber, Madelynn Woodcock

10th Grade

Keaghan Bleau, Jack Boden, Evan Brown, Melody Cap, Eric Carpenter, Timothy Cox, Alexander DeGregory, Rosevald Delair, Ella Eichorst, Avery Evers, Cameron Fontaine, Emily Gingrich, Cody Grooznack, Kyle Hewitt, Christian LaBounty, Andrew Leinwol, Cadence Livingston, Meaghan Lynch, Ethan Passage, Porter Rockhill, Anna Schwerd, Hunter Shaw, Vivienne Whitney, Mya Winslow

9th Grade 

Charles Barton, Chase Conner, David Hart, Brandon Kirkwood, Max Montgomery, Michael Mullen, Hudson Peck, Arianna Steinberg, Maria Torres-Guzman, Parker Vautrin, Ethan Warner, Gavin Winacott