Middle School Honor Roll (third quarter)

Schuylerville Middle School Principal Katie Elsworth has announced the high-achieving students who have made the honor roll for the third marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the third quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students’ averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the Middle School are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

Grade 8

High Honor

Cody Belden, Lauren Bilinski, Camilla Brown, Liam Caus, Asa Dupras, Delaney Goldenberg, Micaela Lynch, Jay McDaniel, Samuel McGarrahan, Patrick McGloine, Emily Oakes, Ara-Noelle Ramos, Troy Soriano, Molly Vianese, Cameron Wian, Ryan Yocum

Honor

Breana Babinski, Lulu Burkowski, Jada Clarke, Elizabeth Decker, Hailey Decker, Elizabeth Diehl, Cody Fitzgerald, Colin Garry, Carson Griffin, Dylan Hellwig, John Koval, Alexandria Lanfear, Bella Macchi,Christian Magnell, Caleb Max, Sophia Miller, Kayleen Moran, Maggie Priest, Emma Proctor, Mary-Frances Richardson, Stephen Rowinski, Olivia Schultz, Nathaniel Scott, Devin Sicker, Livia Sorgie, Olivia Stortz, Rachael Stortz, Isabella Todd, Gian-Luca Ubillo, Anya Vautrin, Dylan White

Merit

Ethan Corlew, Jack Fordyce, Sheyenne Gebauer, Stephen Geiling, Reagan Hutchinson,Teja Kochendorfer, Corey Lane, Liam Leddy, Michael McCarthy-O’Neill, Kya Merchant, Michaela Moriarty, Toby Parnham, Sydney Reuter, Joseph Reynolds, Amanda-Nicole Ross, Ethan Stano-Bourbeau, Phoenix Stewart, Alisha Walter, Lucas Woodcock, Angel Zapien-Hurtado

Grade 7

High Honor

Sam Badali, Ian Baker, Chloe Bartholomew, Anna Belden, Rebecca Brandt, Ava Brophy, Abigail Caron, Victoria Cooper, Aubrey French, Makenzie Harrington, Connor Hart, Anastasia Koumanis, Anna Lail, Sarah McMahon, Aubrie Methven, Tara Murphy, Natalie Myers, Molly Nastacie, Claire Pelletier-Hoblock, Katie Pelletier-Hoblock, Taylor Petroski, Isabel Reitano-Stayer, Clare Sacks, Amber Sisson, Mark Solan Jr, Megan Stadel, Sadie Tavares, Carleigh Yager

Honor

Liam Armstrong, Eliza Barton, Abigail Beaulac, Zachary Bowen, Maeve Buff, Christian Calo, Lucas Cottrell, Ryan Dow, Sydney Dubrey, Daniel Farbaniec, Willow Greene, Jack Gulick,Caitlin Keating, Hannah Kochendorfer, Dylan Lago, Jeffrey Long, Allison Peek, Andrew Pemrick, Kaydence Riley, Margaret Schwartz, Owen Sherman, Scott Stiassney, Symon Vanyo, Jane Yates

Merit

Dawn Baird, Claire Barber, Jeffrey Buell, Julian Calo, John Coffinger, Schuyler Daignault, Joshua Fernandez, Rylie Goldup, Daryl Headen, Ryan Longacker, Miles Luther, Jay Maderick, Hunter Murphy, Emily Navarra, Caleb Nygaard, Carson Patrick, Ryan Peck, Ryan Piteri, Ryan Rhoades, Nicholas Risenhoover, Alexandria Roberson, Eva Rodriguez, Gabriella Welsh

Grade 6

High Honor

Rachel Allen, Ian Bailey, Lillian Bodensieck, Otto Bolduc, Emma Brown, Christopher Buettner, Alyssa Campbell, Daniel Carozza, Mykenzie Davis, Kahlan Diotte-Davenport, Jordan Dooley, Gabriella Everleth, Lucas Fitzgerald, Grace Gill, Jake Hammond,John Harshbarger, Lauren King, Nathaniel King, Braeden Kloss, Macey Koval, Meghan Krahling, Sofie Lamodi, Lillian Letzring, Anthony Luzadis, Miranda Mash, John McGarrahan, Ruby Mehan, Ian Methven, Draven Mueller, Amanda Star Pflieger, Marina Sapone, Brooke Schwerd, Bailee Seymour, Hannah Sherman, Arielle Sowle, Owen Sullivan, Irene Torres-Guzman,, Riley VanCott, Caitlyn VanDeusen, Megan Vianese, Abigail White, Alayna Wian, Elliott Woods, Owen Yonkin, Jocelyn Zapien-Espinosa

Honor

Nicole Barber, Alex Beltran, Kayleb Boudreau, Kiara Cenate, Adrianna Cozzolino, Giada Cunningham, Leah Daubitz, Audrey DeFabio, Mark Earley, Lauren Farrington, Khyler Garmley, Stephen Gorman, Neil Graber, Alexis Hewitt, James Jennings III, Julia Lance, Olivia Leinwol, Rebecca MacMillan, Paige Nesbitt, Angelina Parella, Jameson Parnham, Carter Phillips, Emma Pickett, Austin Prouty, Riley Quinn, Benjamin Scire, Casey Sutherland, Joseph Thurston, Samuel Tyler, Joshua Ure, Ryan Vohnoutka, Morgen Wood, Tyler Yocum

Merit

Logan Bruno, Erich Burkowski, Corbin Clements, Alexandra Coffinger, John Connor, Reina Crandall, Emma DeGarmo, Micha Grant, Elyjah Hilt, Christopher Jones, Michael Kyne, Wyatt Leavens, Bridgette Lewie, Dakota-Lee Lickwola, Donald MacMillan, Daniel MacMillan, Ashton Morris, Matthew Murray, Chase Quinn, Eoin Shaw, Dana Vega, Mikayla Zajesky