Middle School honor roll for third quarter

Schuylerville Middle School Principal Katie Elsworth has announced the high-achieving students who have made the honor roll for the third marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the third quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students’ averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the Middle School are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

Grade 8

High Honor:

Sydney Alexanian, Kyle Burnham, Olivia Carozza, Meghan Clark, Abigail DeLor, Eva Drohobycky, Ethan Dubrey, Devon Dunkle, Molly Elder, Kaela Ellis, Brady Eugair, Madison Eugair, Michael Gale, Adam King, Hannah Klingebiel, Hannah Koval, Charles Luzadis, Matthew McCarthy, Emma Nesbitt, Tyler Senecal, Audrey Sickles, Sydney Sliva, Ethan Sowle, Sean Swenson, Dahlia Thomas, Alexander Vallee, Jacob Vanderhoof, Colton Weatherwax, Sarah Yule

Honor:

Teagan Andrews, Justin Aschauer, Conner Bilinski, Devin Brimmer, Morgan Brown, Sebastian Calo, Dylan Carpenter, Olivia Cartwright, Ryan Chandler, Saige Clarke, Cassandra Cooper, Ashley DeLuca, Holly Deyoe, Amber Flynn, Lillian Gardner, Erika Gifford, Dante Gijanto,
Brooke Keefer, Noah Morris, Hollie Munson, Nolan Myers, Jack Nemer, Emma Grace O’Rourke, Hunter Phillips, Nathan Preston, Cayden Renner, Marcus Richardson, Zachary Saddlemire, Reese Tavares, Brooke Thomas, Andrew Vito, Sydney Warmt, Ian Winchell, Ryan Yandow

Merit:

Isabella Baldwin, Alana Beaubriand, Tyler Bowen, Maikela Boyce, Dayne DeGregory, Myra Edgar, Aidan Edwards, Haleigh Eustis,
Evan Jeffords, Jaden Kobor, Sunni LaBounty, Isabella LoPresti, Madelyn Macdonald, Jose Mendoza-Gomez, Sophia Reuter, Krystal Rogers, Nicholas Rowinski, Vivian Siciliano, Skylar Sisson, Jenna Watson

Grade 7

High Honor:

Breana Babinski, Cody Belden, Camilla Brown, Asa Dupras, Jack Dwyer, Cody Fitzgerald, Caleb Max, Tiffany McDaniel, Samuel McGarrahan, Patrick McGloine, Sophia Miller, Gavin Myers, Emily Oakes, Maggie Priest, Molly Vianese, Dylan White, Cameron Wian

Honor:

Lauren Bilinski, Lulu Burkowski, Jada Clarke, Liam Claus, Elizabeth Decker, Hailey Decker, Jack Fordyce, Colin Garry, Stephen Geiling, Delaney Goldenberg, Carson Griffin, Dylan Hellwig, Corey Lane, Alexandria Lanfear, Micaela Lynch, Bella Macchi, Kayleen Moran, Stephen Poulin, Emma Proctor, Ara-Noelle Ramos, Mary-Frances Richardson, Stephen Rowinski, Olivia Schultz, Nathaniel Scott, Livia Sorgie, Troy Soriano, Olivia Stortz, Rachael Stortz, Gian-Luca Ubillo, Anya Vautrin, Dylan White, Ryan Yocum

Merit:

Hope Allen, Ethan Corlew, Zachary Curtis, Archimedes Davis, Alexander Duffalo, Skyler Hurley, Garrett Hutchinson, Reagan Hutchinson, John Koval, Christian Magnell, Abigail Mash, Nicholas O’Leary, Toby Parnham, Joseph Reynolds, Alex Rodriguez, Amanda-Nicole Ross, Charlie Sherman, Ethan Stano-Bourbeau, Alisha Walter

Grade 6

High Honor:

Ian Baker, Chloe Bartholomew, Eliza Barton, Abigail Beaulac, Anna Belden, Rebecca Brandt, Ava Brophy, Maeve Buff, Julian Calo, Abigail Caron, Madelyn Chandler, Victoria Cooper, Aubrey French, Jack Gulick, Makenzie Harrington, Connor Hart, Kohlby Himelrick, Anastasia Koumanis, Anna Lail, Sarah McMahon, Aubrie Methven, Tara Murphy, Natalie Myers, Molly Nastacie, Allison Peek, Claire Pelletier-Hoblock, Katie Pelletier-Hoblock, Andrew Pemrick, Taylor Petroski, Isabel Reitano-Stayer, Kaydence Riley, Clare Sacks, Margaret Schwartz, Owen Sherman, Amber Sisson, Mark Solan Jr, Megan Stadel, Sadie Tavares, Carleigh Yager, Jane Yates

Honor:

Liam Armstrong, Claire Barber, Zachary Bowen, Ava Brophy, Christian Calo, John Coffinger, Brenna Coonradt, Lucas Cottrell, Ryan Dow, Sydney Dubrey, Grace Earley, Daniel Farbaniec, Joshua Fernandez, Ashton Foster, Rylie Goldup, Willow Greene, Evelyn Haley, Caitlin Keating, Blake Lackner, Ryan Longacker, Jeffrey Long, Jay Maderic, Hunter Murphy, Olivia Murphy, Emily Navarra, Caleb Nygaard, Ryan Peck, Zachary Piekarz, Ryan Piteri, Tyler Quackenbush, Ryan Rhoades, Nicholas Risenhoover, Alexandria Roberson, Reid Rockhill, Eva Rodriguez, Theodore Schwerd, Scott Stiassney, Symon Vanyo, Emily Walbroehl

Merit:

Nicholas Abruscato, Conagher Blackwood, Jeffrey Buell, Schuyler Daignault, Daryl Headen, Justin Hinners, Dylan Hoyt, Dylan Lago, Miles Luther, Matthew Maxwell, Caleb McNall, Emma McShane, Harrison Parnham, Carson Patrick, Juliana Scaccia, Liam Shaw, Keegan Thivierge, Hunter Wadsworth, Gabriella Welsh, Caleb Wright