Middle School honor roll for the fourth marking period

Schuylerville Middle School Principal Katie Elsworth has announced the high-achieving students who have made the honor roll for the fourth marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the fourth quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students’ averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the Middle School are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

Grade 8

High Honor

Sydney Alexanian, Olivia Carozza, Meghan Clark, Abigail DeLor, Eva Drohobycky, Devon Dunkle, Molly Elder, Kaela Ellis, Brady Eugair, Michael Gale, Hannah Klingebiel, Hannah Koval, Charles Luzadis, Emma Nesbitt, Tyler Senecal, Audrey Sickles, Sydney Sliva, Sean Swenson, Dahlia Thomas, Sydney Warmt, Sarah Yule

Honor

Isabella Baldwin, Alana Beaubriand, Conner Bilinski, Devin Brimmer, Morgan Brown, Kyle Burnham, Olivia Cartwright, Ryan Chandler, Saige Clarke, Cassandra Cooper, Ashley DeLuca, Holly Deyoe, Ethan Dubrey, David Duffalo, Madison Eugair, Amber Flynn, Lillian Gardner, Erika Gifford, Adam King, Sunni LaBounty, Matthew McCarthy, Hollie Munson, Emma Grace O’Rourke, Hunter Phillips, Cayden Renner, Marcus Richardson, Zachary Saddlemire, Ethan Sowle, Reese Tavares, Brooke Thomas, Alexander Vallee, Colton Weatherwax, Ian Winchell, Ryan Yandow

Merit

Teagan Andrews, Justin Aschauer, Tyler Bowen, Maikela Boyce, Sebastian Calo, Dylan Carpenter, Andrew Dumas, Haleigh Eustis, Dante Gijanto, Kali Hewitt, Evan Jeffords, Brooke Keefer, Jaden Kobor, Noah Morris, Maxine Murray, Nolan Myers, Jack Nemer, Brody Parillo, Nathan Preston, Krystal Rogers, Nicholas Rowinski, Logan Steele, Jacob Vanderhoof, Andrew Vito

Grade 7

High Honor

Cody Belden, Camilla Brown, Liam Claus, Asa Dupras, Jack Dwyer, Cody Fitzgerald, Tiffany McDaniel, Patrick McGloine, Sophia Miller, Gavin Myers, Emily Oakes, Maggie Priest, Olivia Schultz, Troy Soriano, Rachael Stortz, Molly Vianese, Dylan White, Cameron Wian

Honor

Breana Babinski, Lauren Bilinski, Lulu Burkowski, Jada Clarke, Archimedes Davis, Elizabeth Decker, Hailey Decker, Jack Fordyce, Colin Garry, Stephen Geiling, Delaney Goldenberg, Carson Griffin, Dylan Hellwig, John Koval, Alexandria Lanfear, Micaela Lynch, Caleb Max, Samuel McGarrahan, Kayleen Moran, Stephen Poulin, Emma Proctor, Ara-Noelle Ramos, Joseph Reynolds, Mary-Frances Richardson, Stephen Rowinski, Nathaniel Scott, Livia Sorgie, Olivia Stortz, Gian-Luca Ubillo, Anya Vautrin, Ryan Yocum

Merit

Hope Allen, Brady Dakota, Alexander Duffalo, Skyler Hurley, Garrett Hutchinson, Reagan Hutchinson, Corey Lane, Bella Macchi, Christian Magnell, Abigail Mash, Michael McCarthy-O’Neill, Toby Parnham, Sydney Reuter, Amanda-Nicole Ross, Jonah Stewart, Lucas Woodcock

Grade 6

High Honor

Liam Armstrong, Ian Baker, Claire Barber, Chloe Bartholomew, Eliza Barton, Abigail Beaulac, Anna Belden, Zachary Bowen, Rebecca Brandt, Ava Brophy, Maeve Buff, Julian Calo, Abigail Caron, Madelyn Chandler, Victoria Cooper, Ryan Dow, Grace Earley, Aubrey French, Willow Greene, Jack Gulick, Makenzie Harrington, Connor Hart, Anastasia Koumanis, Anna Lail, Sarah McMahon, Aubrie Methven, Tara Murphy, Natalie Myers, Molly Nastacie, Emily Navarra, Allison Peek, Claire Pelletier-Hoblock, Katie Pelletier-Hoblock, Andrew Pemrick, Taylor Petroski, Isabel Reitano-Stayer, Kaydence Riley, Clare Sacks, Margaret Schwartz, Owen Sherman, Amber Sisson, Mark Solan Jr, Megan Stadel, Sadie Tavares, Carleigh Yager, Jane Yates

Honor

Nicholas Abruscato, Jeffrey Buell, John Coffinger, Brenna Coonradt, Sydney Dubrey, Daniel Farbaniec, Ashton Foster, Rylie Goldup, Kohlby Himelrick, Caitlin Keating, Anthony Kelly, Blake Lackner, Jeffrey Long, Ryan Longacker, Matthew Maxwell, Emma McShane, Hunter Murphy, Olivia Murphy, Caleb Nygaard, Ryan Peck, Ryan Piteri, Ryan Rhoades, Alexandria Roberson, Reid Rockhill, , Eva Rodriguez, Juliana Scaccia, Theodore Schwerd, Liam Shaw, Symon Vanyo, Emily Walbroehl, Gabriella Welsh

Merit

Conagher Blackwood, Christian Calo, Lucas Cottrell, Schuyler Daignault, Antonio Fernandez, Joshua Fernandez, Elizabeth Goodspeed, Evelyn Haley, Daryl Headen, Justin Hinners, Dylan Lago, Noah LaVigne-Blanchard, Jay Maderic, Harrison Parnham, Zachary Piekarz, Tyler Quackenbush, Nicholas Risenhoover, Scott Stiassney Keegan Thivierge