Middle School honor roll for second quarter

Schuylerville Middle School Principal Katie Elsworth has announced the high-achieving students who have made the honor roll for the second marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the second quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students’ averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the Middle School are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

Grade 8

High Honor

Sydney Alexanian, Sebastian Calo, Olivia Cartwright, Meghan Clark, Abigail DeLor, Holly Deyoe, Eva Drohobycky, Ethan Dubrey, Devon Dunkle, Molly Elder, Kaela Ellis, Brady Eugair, Michael Gale, Hannah Klingebiel, Hannah Koval, Charles Luzadis, Emma Nesbitt, Audrey Sickles, Sean Swenson, Alexander Vallee, Sydney Warmt, Sarah Yule

Honor

Teagan Andrews, Justin Aschauer, Alana Beaubriand, Conner Bilinski, Devin Brimmer, Morgan Brown, Olivia Carozza, Ryan Chandler, Saige Clarke, Cassandra Cooper, Ashley DeLuca, Madison Eugair, Lillian Gardner, Erika Gifford, Adam King, Matthew McCarthy, Jack Nemer,
Emma Grace O’Rourke, Hunter Phillips, Cayden Renner, Marcus Richardson, Nicholas Rowinski, Zachary Saddlemire, Tyler Senecal, Sydney Sliva,
Ethan Sowle, Reese Tavares, Brooke Thomas, Dahlia Thomas, Jacob Vanderhoof, Colton Weatherwax, Ryan Yandow

Merit

Isabella Baldwin, Maikela Boyce, Kyle Burnham, Dylan Carpenter, Dayne DeGregory, Averi Doyle, David Duffalo, Amber Flynn, Makylee Haviland, Kalli Hewitt, Evan Jeffords, Brooke Keefer, Sunni LaBounty, Madelyn Macdonald, Jose Mendoza-Gomez, Hollie Munson, Maxine Murray, Nathan Preston, Sophia Reuther, Skylar Sisson, Logan Steele, Andrew Vito, Ian Winchell

Grade 7

High Honor

Cody Belden, Camilla Brown, Liam Claus, Jack Dwyer, Cody Fitzgerald, Caleb Max, Samuel McGarrahan, Patrick McGloine, Sophia Miller, Emily Oakes, Maggie Priest, Ara-Noelle Ramos, Stephen Rowinski, Troy Soriano, Olivia Stortz, Rachael Stortz, Molly Vianese, Dylan White, Cameron Wian, Ryan Yocum

Honor

Breanna Babinski, Lauren Bilinski, Lulu Burkowski, Jada Clarke, Archimedes Davis, Elizabeth Decker, Hailey Decker, Asa Dupras, Jack Fordyce, Colin Garry, Stephen Geiling, Delaney Goldenberg, Dylan Hellwig, Alexandria Lanfear, Tiffany McDaniel, Kayleen Moran, Emma Proctor, Mary-Frances Richardson, Olivia Schultz, Livia Sorgie, Gian-Luca Ubillo, Anya Vautrin

Merit

Hope Allen, Ethan Corlew, Zachary Curtis, Alexander Duffalo, Carson Griffin, Garrett Hutchinson, Reagan Hutchinson, John Koval, Corey Lane, Bella Macchi, Christian Magnell, Abigail Mash, Stephen Poulin, Joseph Reynolds, Amanda-Nicole Ross, Nathaniel Scott, Charlie Sherman,
Ethan Stano-Bourbeau, Alisha Walter, Lucas Woodcock, Morgan Zenio

Grade 6

High Honor

Ian Baker, Eliza Barton, Abigail Beaulac, Anna Belden, Zachary Bowen, Rebecca Brandt, Ava Brophy, Maeve Buff, Abigail Caron, Madelyn Chandler, Victoria Cooper, Ryan Dow, Willow Greene, Jack Gulick, Makenzie Harrington, Connor Hart, Anastasia Koumanis, Anna Lail, Ryan Longacker, Sarah McMahon, Aubrie Methven, Olivia Murphy, Tara Murphy, Natalie Myers, Molly Nastacie, Emily Navarra, Allison Peek, Claire Pelletier-Hoblock, Katie Pelletier-Hoblock, Andrew Pemrick, Taylor Petroski, Isabel Reitano-Stayer, Kaydence Riley, Clare Sacks, Owen Sherman, Amber Sisson, Mark Solan Jr, Megan Stadel, Sadie Tavares, Symon Vanyo, Carleigh Yager, Jane Yates

Honor

Nicholas Abruscato, Liam Armstrong, Claire Barber, Chloe Bartholomew, Jeffrey Buell, Christian Calo, Julian Calo, John Coffinger, Brenna Coonradt, Lucas Cottrell, Sydney Dubrey, Grace Earley, Daniel Farbaniec, Joshua Fernandez Ashton Foster, Aubrey French, Rylie Goldup, Kohlby Himelrick, Caitlin Keating, Anthony Kelly, Blake Lackner, Jeffrey Long, Jay Maderic, Matthew Maxwell, Hunter Murphy, Carson Patrick, Ryan Peck, Zachary Piekarz, Ryan Piteri, Tyler Quackenbush, Ryan Rhoades, Nicholas Risenhoover, Alexandria Roberson, Reid Rockhill, Juliana Scaccia, Margaret Schwartz, Theodore Schwerd, Scott Stiassney, Emily Walbroehl

Merit

Conagher Blackwood, Sergio Castolo Jr, Raven Fish, Elizabeth Goodspeed, Daryl Headen, Dylan Lago, Miles Luther, Caleb Nygaard, Harrison Parnham, Zachary Payant, Eva Rodriguez, Gabriella Welsh