COVID-19 Information

COVID-19 updates and notifications of positive cases/mandatory quarantines.

Click here for the NYS COVID-19 School Report Card.

HS Honor Roll: 4th quarter

Schuylerville High School Principal James Ducharme has announced students accomplishing notable achievement during the fourth marking period. When determining grade point averages, all course work taken at the high school (including band and chorus) are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

High Honor Roll: students’ averages are 95 to 100
Honor Roll: students’ averages are 90 to 94.9
Merit: students’ averages are 85 to 89.9

High Honor Roll

12th Grade

Cody Belden, Lauren Bilinski, Camilla Brown, Lulu Burkowski, Jada Clarke, Genevieve Coleman, Brooke Delorier, Elizabeth Diehl, Asa Dupras, Cody Fitzgerald, Colin Garry, Reagan Hutchinson, Caleb Max, Samuel McGarrahan, Patrick McGloine, Kayleen Moran, Mary Murphy, Emily Oakes, Mary-Frances Richardson, Amanda-Nicole Ross, Amanda Scavone, Olivia Stortz, Rachael Stortz, Isabella Todd, Molly Vianese, Alisha Walter, Graciella Zullo

11th Grade

James Andrejcak, Liam Armstrong, Ian Baker, Chloe Bartholomew, Anna Belden, Ava Brophy, Abigail Caron, Victoria Cooper, Daniel Farbaniec, Aubrey French, Makenzie Harrington, Christian Howarth, Caitlin Keating, Anastasia Koumanis, Sarah McMahon, Tara Murphy, Molly Nastacie, Claire Pelletier-Hoblock, Katie Pelletier-Hoblock, Ryan Piteri, Isabel Reitano-Stayer, Alexandria Roberson, Clare Sacks, Cynthia Sanders, Megan Stadel, Sadie Tavares, Carleigh Yager 

10th Grade

Lillian Bodensieck, Christopher Buettner, Taylor Caldwell, Lucas Fitzgerald, Lauren King, Michael Kyne, Sofie Lamodi, Lillian Letzring, Anthony Luzadis, Ian Methven, Draven Mueller, Ryan Pantano, Arielle Sowle, Irene Torres Guzman, Caitlyn VanDeusen, Megan Vianese, Abigail White, Alayna Wian, Elliott Woods, Jocelyn Zapien-Espinosa

9th Grade 

Gabriel Alexanian, Madisyn Awilow, Taylor Barraclough, Abigail Becker, Sophie Bodnar, Anika Buff, Warren Cowles III, Meghan Cowles, Carter DeBusk, Dale Eglin, Kathryn Elder, Martin Flanders, Trevor French, Jenna Hart, Hunter Hoffman, Eleanor Hughes, Sean Klingebiel, Nathaniel Levin, Keegan Long, Rhylie Lynch, Presley MacNaughton, Reilly McCormick, Mary McGloine, Joshua Merrill, Brenna Moran, Austin Mosher, Christopher Nastacie, Victoria Piteri, Mallory Sickles, Ryan Stark, Brenden Steinberg, Olivia Swinton, Emily Tavares, Noah Thomas, Anthony Tyler, Crystal Ubillo, Adrianna Vidot, Gianna Vito, Sophia Wahl, Isabelle Witt

Honor Roll

12th Grade 

Liam Claus, Ethan Corlew, Elizabeth Decker, Hailey Decker, Jack Fordyce, Corey Lane, Alexandria Lanfear, Christian Magnell, Abigail Mash, Sydney Reuter, Joseph Reynolds, Livia Sorgie, Troy Soriano, Matthew Zenio

11th Grade 

Dawn Baird, Eliza Barton, Abigail Beaulac, Zachary Bowen, Maeve Buff, Ryan Dow, Grace Earley, Willow Greene, Jay Maderic, Natalie Myers, Allison Peek, Taylor Petroski, Eva Rodriguez, Owen Sherman, Amber Sisson, Gabriella Welsh, Balasai Witt

10th Grade 

Ian Bailey, Daniel Carozza, Adrianna Cozzolino, Giada Cunningham, Emily Diehl, Lauren Farrington, Grace Gill, Neil Graber, John Harshbarger, Alexis Hewitt, James Jennings III, Nathaniel King, Braeden Kloss, Macey Koval, Meghan Krahling, Olivia Leinwol, Daniel MacMillan, John McGarrahan, Ashton Morris, Ella Murphy, Paige Nesbitt,  Jameson Parnham, Amanda Star Pflieger, Austin Prouty, Jacob Rowinski, Brooke Schwerd, Bailee Seymour, Riley VanCott, Dana Vega, Tyler Yocum, Owen Yonkin

9th Grade 

Anna Armstrong, Griffin Brophy, Amber Enright, Alexandra Frydel, Arin Graber, Benjamin Gulick, Lauren Mihaly, Boston Reilly, Gabrielle Sliva, Madelynne Solan, Nikki Stark, Hayden Swenson, Nathaniel Turcotte

Merit Roll

12th Grade 

Hope Allen, Dakota Brady, Dillon Clay, Chasity Collins, Emily Crouth, Jack Dwyer, Sheyenne Gebauer, Madalyn Haas, Gabriel Klebieko, John Koval, Micaela Lynch, Bella Macchi, Anthony Miller, Michaela Moriarty, Nicholas O’Leary, Stephen Rowinski, Nathaniel Scott, Sydney Simmons, Gian-Luca Ubillo, Anya Vautrin, Holly Wadsworth, Cameron Wian, Lucas Woodcock

11th Grade

Samuel Badali, Brielle Burke, Schuyler Daignault, Rylie Goldup, Jack Gulick, Justin Hinners, Hunter Murphy,Caleb Nygaard, Zachary Payant, Reid Rockhill, Liam Shaw, Keegan Thivierge, Symon Vanyo 

10th Grade

Kiara Cenate, Julianna Cilione, John Connor, Jordan Dooley, Mark Earley, Gabriella Everleth, Micah Grant, Christopher Jones, James Lerma, Rebecca MacMillan, Ruby Mehan, Angelina Parella, Marina Sapone, Owen Sullivan, Casey Sutherland, Miles Trombley, Samuel Tyler

9th Grade 

Parker Bendon, Kaitlyn Carr, Landon Conner, Jonathan Crear, Ezabella De Los Santos, Luke Decker, Sam Dwyer, Bella Farstad, Kyerra Garmley, Nicholas Gerardi, Aleia Hastings, Natalie Leveille, James Lynch, Abigail Morency, Kaylyn Myott, Emma O’Kosky, Samuel Renner, Natalie Sanders,  Kevin Schwerd, Lukas Sherman