Board of Education Members

Meet the Board of Education

Frank Nesbitt
Frank Nesbitt
President
Appointed: July 1, 2015
Current term expires:  June 30, 2020
Michael Bodnar
Michael Bodnar           Vice President    Appointed: July 1, 2017 Current term expires: June 30, 2022
Robert Thivierge
Robert Thivierge
Audit Committee Chairperson
Appointed: July 1, 2013
Current term expires: June 30, 2023
Joanna Crowley
Joanna Crowley
Legislative Liaison
Appointed:
July 1, 2019
Current term expires:
June 30, 2024

 

Matthias Donnelly
Matthias Donnelly        Appointed:
July 1, 2018
Current term expires: June 30, 2023
Jessica Schwerd
Jessica Schwerd Appointed:
July 1, 2019
Current term expires:
June 30, 2024