Middle School Honor Roll (first quarter)

Schuylerville Middle School Principal Katie Elsworth has announced the high-achieving students who have made the honor roll for the first marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the first quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students’ averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the Middle School are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

High Honor

Grade 6

Madison Awilow, Chloe Barber, Taylor Barraclough, Abigail Becker, Parker Bendon, Sophie Bodnar, Anika Buff, Mackenzie Carrara, Landon Conner, Jonathan Crear, Sam Dwyer, Dale Eglin, Amber Enright, Kyerra Garmley, Nicholas Gerardi, Paige Gregoire, Jenna Hart, Jakob Howarth, Eleanor Hughes, Sean Klingebiel, Nathaniel Levin, Keegan Long, Presley MacNaughton, Reilly McCormick, Mary McGloine, Joshua Merrill, Brenna Moran, Abigail Morency, Austin Mosher, Christopher Nastacie, Mallory Sickles, Madelynne Solan, Ryan Stark, Emily Tavares, Crystal Ubillo, Adrianna Vidot, Sophia Wahl

Grade 7

Ian Bailey, Lillian Bodensieck, Christopher Buettner, Daniel Carozza, Kahlan Diotte-Davenport, Jordan Dooley, Gabriella Everleth, Lucas Fitzgerald, Lauren King, Nathaniel King, Macey Koval, Sofie Lamodi, Lillian Letzring, Anthony Luzadis, Daniel MacMillan, Jr., Miranda Mash, John McGarrahan, Draven Mueller, Ryan Pantano, Angelina Parella, Amanda Star Pflieger, Bailee Seymour, Hannah Sherman, Arielle Sowle, Owen Sullivan, Irene Torres-Guzman,, Riley VanCott, Caitlyn VanDeusen, Megan Vianese, Alayna Wian, Elliott Woods, Jocelyn Zapien-Espinosa

Grade 8

Ian Baker, Chloe Bartholomew, Eliza Barton, Anna Belden, Rebecca Brandt, Ava Brophy, Abigail Caron, Victoria Cooper, Willow Greene, Makenzie Harrington, Anastasia Koumanis, Anna Lail, Sarah McMahon, Aubrie Methven, Tara Murphy, Natalie Myers, Molly Nastacie, Claire Pelletier-Hoblock, Katie Pelletier-Hoblock, Clare Sacks, Amber Sisson, Mark Solan Jr, Megan Stadel, Sadie Tavares

Honor

Grade 6

Anna Armstrong, Aiden Arsenault, Aliyah Barrett, Kimberly Brandt, Griffin Brophy, Andrew Carpenter, Catherine Carpenter, Jayden Comeaux, Warren Cowles III, Meghan Cowles, Izabella Cronin, Mason Curtis, Bremen Davis, Carter DeBusk, Luke Decker, Henry DeYoung, Aidan Durie, Kathyrn Elder, Martin Flanders Jr, Trevor French, Alexandra Frydel, Arin Graber, Benjamin Gulick, Aleia Hastings, Hunter Hoffman, Xander Johnson, Gracelyn Kilburn, Genevieve Klebieko, George Koumanis, James Lynch, Rhylie Lynch, Michael Marshall III, Lauren Mihaly , Sofia Miller, Addison Murphy , Kylie Myers, Victoria Piteri, Boston Reilly, Natalie Sanders, Naydine Sargent, Caitlin Schmidt, Lukas Sherman, Gabrielle Sliva, Nikki Stark, Brenden Steinberg, Hayden Swenson, Olivia Swinton, Isaac Terrases, Nathaniel Turcotte, Gianna Vito

Grade 7

Nicole Barber, Otto Bolduc, Kayleb Boudreau, Emma Brown, Alyssa Campbell, Kiara Cenate, Adrianna Cozzolino, Giada Cunningham, Leah Daubitz, Mykenzie Davis, Audrey DeFabio, Mark Earley, Grace Gill, John Harshbarger, Alexis Hewitt, Braeden Kloss, Meghan Krahling, Olivia Leinwol, Derek McCue, Ruby Mehan, Ian Methven, Paige Nesbitt, Jameson Parnham, Austin Prouty, Marina Sapone, Casey Sutherland, Joseph Thurston, Abigail White, Tyler Yocum, Owen Yonkin

Grade 8

Liam Armstrong, Abigail Beaulac, Zachary Bowen, Maeve Buff, Christian Calo, Lucas Cottrell, Ryan Dow, Grace Earley, Daniel Farbaniec, Aubrey French, Austin Gannon, Jack Gulick, Caitlin Keating, Hannah Kochendorfer, Allison Peek, Taylor Petroski, Ryan Piteri, Isabel Reitano-Stayer, Ryan Rhoades, Kaydence Riley, Margaret Schwartz, Owen Sherman, Scott Stiassney, Carleigh Yager

Merit

Grade 6

Jayda Benros, Kaitlyn Carr, Corey Cottrell, Anaiyah Deloatch, Daniel DeLorier, Tucker Durr, Caleb Eglin, Bella Farstad, Kevin Healy, Emma O’Kosky, Emilie Richardson, Emma Rinaldi, Raeanna Mae Rowe, Natalie Rue, Kevin Schwerd, Noah Thomas, Nicholaus Walter

Grade 7

Rachel Allen, Erich Burkowski, Alexandra Coffinger, , Reina Crandall, Lauren Farrington, Khyler Garmley, Stephen Gorman, Neil Graber, Micha Grant, James Jennings III, Christopher Jones, Michael Kyne, Julia Lance, Bridgette Lewie, Donald MacMillan IV, Rebecca MacMillan, Ashton Morris, Chase Quinn, Riley Quinn, Brooke Schwerd, Benjamin Scire, Eoin Shaw, Alyssa Smith, Joshua Ure, Morgen Wood Zajesky

Grade 8

Nicholas Abruscato, Dawn Baird, Claire Barber, Jeffery Buell, Julian Calo, John Coffinger, Sydney Dubrey, Aston Foster, Anthony Kelly, Dylan Lago, Ryan Longacker, Olivia Murphy, Emily Navarra, Carson Patrick, Ryan Peck, Nicholas Risenhoover, Alexandria Roberson, Symon Vanyo, Emily Walbroehl, Gabriella Welsh, Jane Yates