Middle School Honor Roll (second quarter, 2018)

Schuylerville Middle School Principal Katie Elsworth has announced the high-achieving students who have made the honor roll for the second marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the second quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students’ averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the Middle School are averaged, with the exception of physical education.

High Honor

Grade 6

Madisyn Awilow, Chloe Barber, Taylor Barraclough, Abigail Becker, Sophie Bodnar, Anika Buff, Catherine Carpenter, Mackenzie Carrara, Jonathan Crear, Carter DeBusk, Sam Dwyer, Amber Enright, Kyerra Garmley, , Jenna Hart, Eleanor Hughes, Nathaniel Levin, Keegan Long, Presley MacNaughton, Reilly McCormick, Mary McGloine, Joshua Merrill, Brenna Moran, Abigail Morency, Austin Mosher, Christopher Nastacie, Victoria Piteri, Boston Reilly, Mallory Sickles, Madelynne Solan, Ryan Stark, Emily Tavares, Crystal Ubillo, Sophia Wahl

Grade 7

Ian Bailey, Emma Brown, Christopher Buettner, Daniel Carozza, Kiara Cenate, Kahlan Diotte-Davenport, Jordan Dooley, Gabriella Everleth, Lucas Fitzgerald, Grace Gill, Lauren King, Nathaniel King, Macey Koval, Sofie Lamodi, Lillian Letzring, Anthony Luzadis, Miranda Mash, John McGarrahan, Ian Methven, Draven Mueller, Ryan Pantano, Angelina Parella, Amanda Star Pflieger, Bailee Seymour, Hannah Sherman, Arielle Sowle, Owen Sullivan, Irene Torres-Guzman,, Riley VanCott, Caitlyn VanDeusen, Megan Vianese, Alayna Wian, Elliott Woods, Owen Yonkin, Jocelyn Zapien-Espinosa

Grade 8

Ian Baker, Eliza Barton, Anna Belden, Rebecca Brandt, Ava Brophy, Abigail Caron, Victoria Cooper, Aubrey French, Makenzie Harrington, Connor Hart, Anastasia Koumanis, Anna Lail, Sarah McMahon, Aubrie Methven, Tara Murphy, Natalie Myers, Claire Pelletier-Hoblock, Katie Pelletier-Hoblock, Taylor Petroski, Isabel Reitano-Stayer, Clare Sacks, Megan Stadel, Sadie Tavares

Honor

Grade 6

Anna Armstrong, Aiden Arsenault, Aliyah Barrett, Parker Bendon, Griffin Brophy, Jayden Comeaux, Landon Conner, Corey Cottrell, Warren Cowles III, Izabella Cronin, Mason Curtis, Luke Decker, Dale Eglin, Kathryn Elder, Martin Flanders Jr, Trevor French, Alexandra Frydel, Nicholas Gerardi, Arin Graber, Paige Gregoire, Aleia Hastings, Hunter Hoffman, Xander Johnson, Gracelyn Kilburn, Sean Klingebiel, George Koumanis, Michael Marshall III, Lauren Mihaly, Addison Murphy, Natalie Rue, Natalie Sanders, Lukas Sherman, Gabrielle Sliva, Brenden Steinberg, Hayden Swenson, Adrianna Vidot, Gianna Vito

Grade 7

Nicole Barber, Lillian Bodensieck, Otto Bolduc, Kayleb Boudreau, Alyssa Campbell, Adrianna Cozzolino, Giada Cunningham, Leah Daubitz, Mykenzie Davis, Mark Earley, Micah Grant, John Harshbarger, Alexis Hewitt, Braeden Kloss, Meghan Krahling, Olivia Leinwol, Bridgette Lewie, Derek McCue, Ruby Mehan, Paige Nesbitt, Jameson Parnham, Austin Prouty, Marina Sapone, Casey Sutherland, Joseph Thurston, Abigail White, Tyler Yocum

Grade 8

Liam Armstrong, Samuel Badali, Chloe Bartholomew, Abigail Beaulac, Maeve Buff, Ryan Dow, Daniel Farbaniec, Willow Greene, Jack Gulick, Caitlin Keating, Hannah Kochendorfer, Molly Nastacie, Allison Peek, Ryan Piteri, Kaydence Riley, Margaret Schwartz, Owen Sherman, Amber Sisson, Mark Solan Jr, Carleigh Yager

Merit

Grade 6

Kimberly Brandt, Andrew Carpenter, Kaitlyn Carr, Meghan Cowles, Bremen Davis, Tucker Durr, Benjamin Gulick, Genevieve Klebieko, James Lynch, Rhylie Lynch, Kylie Myers, Emilie Richardson, Emma Rinaldi, Raeanna Mae Rowe, Naydine Sargent, Caitlin Schmidt, William Michael Schwerd III, Kevin Schwerd, Nikki Stark, Olivia Swinton, Isaac Terrases, Noah Thomas, Nathaniel Turcotte

Grade 7

Alex Beltran, Erich Burkowski, Corbin Clements, Alexandra Coffinger, , Reina Crandall, Andrew Dobert, Lauren Farrington, Khyler Garmley, Grace Goodspeed, Stephen Gorman, Neil Graber, James Jennings III, Christopher Jones, Michael Kyne, Donald MacMillan IV, Rebecca MacMillan, Ashton Morris, Brooke Schwerd, Benjamin Scire, Eoin Shaw, Joshua Ure, Morgen Wood, Mikayla Zajesky

Grade 8

Dawn Baird, Zachary Bowen, Lucas Cottrell, Grace Earley, Austin Gannon, Kohlby Himelrick, Miles Luther, Emily Navarra, Alexandria Roberson, Scott Stiassney, Symon Vanyo, Gabriella Welsh