shortcut to content
Elementary School masthead type graphic
arrow bulletElementary school staff

 

Call the main switchboard at (518) 695-3255 and ask for your party's name or extension.

 

main office

Principal Gregg Barthelmas (ext. 1221)
Secretary Jen Flanders (ext. 1224)
Secretary Missy Reynolds (ext. 1221)
Attendance: Norma Thivierge (ext. 1225)

Kindergarten

Lisa Black (ext. 1322)
Suzanne Carlisle-Casey (ext. 1366)
Jolene Curtis (ext. 1257)
Frieda Hammond-Carmer (ext. 1360)
Jessica Sorbero (ext. 1327)

Grade 1
Cara Cogan-Carpenter (ext. 1335)
Katie Devine (ext. 1318)
Mary Beth Moran (ext. 1358)
Karen Thomas (ext. 1317)
Shannon Vallee (ext. 1291)
Amy Weed (ext. 1316)

Grade 2
Kristen Becht (ext. 1331)                                                                                 Andrew Jennings (ext. 1330)                                                                                Barbara Nevins (ext. 1337)
Melanie O'Brien (ext. 1364)
Charlene Perruccio (ext. 1362)
Gwyn Reeves (1359)
Terri Sullivan (ext. 1334)

Grade 3
Karen Carminucci (ext. 1361)                                                                        Stephanie Davis (ext. 1174)
Janice Decker (ext. 1319)
Jessica Patenaude (ext. 1336)
Beth Sanders (ext. 1357)
Ruth Ann Thivierge (ext. 1320)

Grade 4
Peter Carner (ext. 1346)                                                                                   
Maria DeFilippo (ext. 1392)                                                                                   Laura Foehser (ext. 1213)
Dave Mehan (ext. 1325)
Jennifer Moreau (ext. 1328)
Patrick Whalen (ext. 1340)

Grade 5

Denise Birge (ext. 1373)
Kim Duncan (ext. 1351)
Jackie Hart (ext. 1386)
Stacy Parker (ext. 1367)
Emily Penniman (ext. 1374)
Lisa Schwartz (ext. 1352)

Art
Matthew Roberts (ext. 2117)
Michael Shea (ext. 1379)

Computer
Cheri DePoy (ext. 2154)
Matt Sgambatti (ext. 1393)
Heidi Kenyon-Smith (ext. 2112)

Music
Jodi Leight (ext. 2156)
Christopher Tucker (ext. 1372)
Vicki Young (ext. 1128)


library
Maria Weeks (ext. 1288)
Julie Kelleher (ext. 1288)

Physical Education
Julianne Torres (ext. 1126)
John Wilson (ext. 1226)                                                                                          Glen Wolin (ext. 1226)

Academic Intervention Services
Casey Anderson: math (ext. 1369)
Laura Dooley: reading (ext. 1208)
Judy Greene: math (ext. 1399)                                                                               Lisa Murphy: reading (ext. 1326)
Jennifer Pemrick: reading (ext. 1333)
Krista Senator: reading (ext. 1332)

english as a second language (ESL)
Shannon Synder (ext. TBA)


Special Education
Amy Barthelmas: grade 1/2 ELA (ext. 1378)                                                         Matt Becht: 12:1:1 classroom
Michele Endres: grade 3/4 ELA (ext. 1237)
Julie Hagglove: grade 1/2 Math (ext. 2123)
Amy Jordan: 8:1:2 classroom (ext. 1212)
Rebecca Lockwood: grade 3/4 Math (ext. 1290)
Lisa Murphy: special education reading (ext. 1326)
Ana Steinfort: grade 5 (ext. 1347)                                                                      Bryan Alvarez (ext. 1342): CPSE Chairperson

OT/PT

Debbie Durrin (ext. 1264)
Heather McKenna (ext. 1264)
Ellen Timmes-Grab (ext. 1264)

Speech Therapists
Kathy Bolton (ext. 1371)
Toni Sullivan (ext. 1334)

School Counselors
Cassandra Luthringer, grades K-5 (ext. 1142)

School Psychologist (K-7)
Bryan Alvarez (ext. 1342)

Health Office
Michele Talbot (ext. 1220)
Jennifer Denis (ext. 1220)

Educational Aides
Melinda Carr
Jane DiMeglio
Stacy Dooley                                                                                                        Carol Fowler                                                                                                     Joanne Helwig                                                                                                     
Nancy Koval
Karen Ranck

Before/After School Staff
Director Bryanna Ekblom (ext. 1286)
Jane Burdick
Melinda Carr

Brenna Champagne
Dawn Champagne
Jim Cinguegrann
Jane DiMeglio

Jorden Ferrier
Rachel Flanders
Ann Marie Hathaway
Andrea Helwig

Joanne Helwig
Jenny Lago
Austin Luna
Kristen Mallory
Sue McGarry
Bresney Pettit
Karen Ranck
Gabby Schrom

aide with student
More Information heading graphic

Calling a Staff Member?

Please call the district switchboard at (518) 695-3255 and enter the extension for the person you're trying to reach. You can also call the Elementary School Main Office at extension 1224 or 1221 and you'll be transferred to your party or if the staff member doesn't have voicemail, you can leave a message with the secretary.

shortcut to content