shortcut to content
Schuylerville masthead graphic
arrow bulletnews from around the district  [link to news archives]

High School students recognized for academic success in the first quarter
december 26, 2013

More Information heading graphic

Call the Student Services Center at (518) 695-3255, ext. 2239 for more information on this story.

Schuylerville High School Principal Matthew Sickles has announced students accomplishing notable achievement during the first marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the second quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students' averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the High School are averaged, with the exception of physical education and driver education.

Special Note: The Post Star no longer offers a printed version of its student honor roll. An online version will be available for viewing/download.

 

GRADE 12
High Honor – Rachel Baker, Jonathan Barron, Kelsey Buchanan, Patrick Castle, Anthony Cottone, Vanessa Couse, Ariana Fay, Shannon Fay, Abrianna Follos, Nicholas Gifford, Ryan Jones, Valerie Liptak, Kirsten Mallory, Michelle Mastroianni, Kelly Meehan, Reid Williams.

Honor – Samantha Ackerly, Corwin Ackerman, Cassidy Baker, Emily Brockman, Derek Bushnell, Daniel Caro, Brenna Champagne, Joshua Chaput, Sara Cibelli, Christopher Clayton, Alexa Cunniff, Ryan Ek, Joshua Fane, Connor Farrelly, Kasey Fields, Mikayla Flores, Kristiana Goldup, Liam Hanehan, Charles Henle, Victoria Huff, Allyson Jones, Benjamin Lafond, Natalia Lewitinn, Benjamin Martin, Marissa McCarthy, Bryan McQuade, Alexandria Morrison, Byron Peregrim, Christopher Perilli, Christian Piraino, Nicholas Richard, Miranda Rose, Heather Sabo, Matthew Salaway, Brendan Scalo, Kaylia Sorgie, Nikolaus Steg, Amber Stickles, Nicholas Thayer, Alexa Thompson, Andre Turner, Sarah Zdobnikow.


Merit – Declan Anderson, Nicholas Bolster, Phebe Brooks, Mekaela Brown, Jossette Brownell Tierney Carey, Cameron Cook, Cyrus Corsetti, Steven Diehl, Charlotte Dimopoulos, Becca Dingman, Austin Fearnley, Jessica Fields, Morgan Flanders, Audrey Garnsey, Cassandra Garnsey, James Giroux, Tiffany Goodspeed, Hollie Gravelle, Haylie Gray, Madison Kinney, Rebecca Kottman, Jacob Lindahl, Austin Luna, Larry Messer, Christopher Novak, Ryan Rajeski, Jordyn Rousselle, Gabrielle Schrom, Nicholas Scott, Gregory Smith, Ashley St. Dennis, Lacey Stangle, William Sullivan, Saraya Tucker, Daniel Ure, Elizabeth Wachob, Mariah Walsh, Krista Willson.

 


 

GRADE 11
High Honor – Bridget Alber, Jennifer Ballard, Sarah Brockman, Emily Couture, Kendra Crawford, Rebecca Walsh.

Honor – Xavier Bodensieck, Gabriella Capobianco, Matthew Cherry, Peyton Cornell, Zoey Fitzgerald, Mackenzie Galcik, Sierra Harrington, Jessica Kelleher, Danielle Lewis, Misty Mahay, Samantha Marko, Stephan Matos, Nathan Mausert, Stephanie McBath, Alex Pearce, Victoria Pinto, Callie Podkladek, Elizabeth Pumiglia, Kira Russo, Matthew Saddlemire, Cayden Squires, Francis Sweenor, Dominick Taylor, Myron Wrisley, Katelyn Zebrowski.

Merit – Caryle Ackermann, Brandon Alling, Samantha Berardi, Joseph Braim, Maxwell Comer, Hannah Cook, Ashlyn Cunningham, Nicole Cunningham, Nathan Daellenbach, Domanic Darenzo, Brandon Dewey, Morgan Dunkle, Job Eustis, Jorden Ferrier, Rachel Flanders, Zackery Flanders, Christopher Fritch, Alica Haley, Kaylee Houseworth, Connor Hughes, Kristen Kiefer, Ridge Koebbeman, Dante Langley, Mariah Max, Benjamin McInerney, Griffin McPherson, Jose Luis Mendoza-Gomez, Lily Otto, Maggie Paine, Jacob Petralia, Sayre Stowell, Nicole Tabor, Joshua Thomas, Chloe VanDemark, Garrett Wysocki.

 


 

GRADE 10
High Honor – Makayla Boden, Michael Burkett, Erica Cardinuto, Madison Cunniff, Jessie DeGarmo, JuliaFreemire, Rachael Gale, John Greeno, William Griffen, Haley Gronlund, Naahomae Hailu, Alexander Malin, Anna Moreau, Sarah Murray, Brenden Parillo, Claire Prunier, Cheyenne Reuter, Darius Richardson, Ashley Suriano, Isabella Taylor, Zachary VanKeuren, ElizabethWatson, Brandon Weed, Tatum Wilkson, Blair Williams, Karissa Yellen.


Honor – Eric Azotea, Sara Baker, Drew Barbolt, Skyler Bateman, Steven Bennett, Kayla Burdick, Christian Capitummino, Anthony Cardinuto, Sara Cardinuto, Benjamin Caro, Andrew Casey, Kari Costopoulos, Deanna DeMarco, Emily DeVoe, Jasmine Goode, Kaitlyn Gunter, Janet Hanehan, Carlee Irish, Kaylee Johnson, Robert King, Kathryn Lehan, Abigail Maggiore, John McMahon, Julianne Melita, Jordan Peluso, McClean Pink, Andrea Sabo, Austin Scaglione, Caitlin Scavone, Genevieve Thomas, Joseph Vanderhoof, Taran Velders, Alexa Waldron, Taylor Wood, Kenneth Zajesky.

Merit – Cianan Allen-Meyer, William Austin, Kaitlyn Billyard, Tyler Bowen, Shayla Burke, Caitlyn Castro, Drew Caswell,Logan Cherry, Nicolaus Clayton, Kaela Conley, Ashley Davies, Jacob Dooley, Tanner Dunkel, Ashley Edgar, Kaitlyn Ellis, David Garrison, Ethan Gray, Richard Green, Suzaan Hanehan, DeShawn Hayes,Cassidy Hulka, Kellyn Koenigs, Andrew Maglione, Nathaniel Monroe, Dominique Morehouse,Ethan Owens, Matthew Palmer, Clayton Patrick, Benjamin Phillips, Cody Ramos, Charles Richard, Jordan Sanders, Austin Sirois, Kathryn Stuthmann, Kial Thomas, Christopher Winnek, Gabrielle Wood.

 


 

GRADE 9
High Honor – Owen Carlstrom, Autumn Connor, Alexis Doyle, Cody Durr, Kaleigh Gale, Mackenzie Goldup, Alexis Grotto, Brianna Jeffries, Andrew Kennedy, Kai Kobori-Hotchkiss, Tyler Laverdiere, Jane Lebowitz, Lydia Martin, Katherine Miller, Madeline Nevins, Lily Quartararo,Luke Saddlemire, Andrea Specht, Carolyn Steele, Jordan Tompkins, Brandon Weber, Morgan Yaeger.

Honor – Kelly Ackermann, Maureen Ahl, Brittney Anderson, Cohan Anderson, Joseph Barcia, Alicia Barron, Daniel Beltran, Makayla Chandler, Dylan Cibelli, Vincent Cifone, Samantha Comer,Nicholas Conrad, Emma Delaney, Trent DeLor, Anna DeLoriea, Alexandra Drohobycky,Joulles Eustis, Christian Frolish, Alexa Goldenberg, Kaeli Gordon, Victoria Hayes, Rachel Headen, Tyler Herringshaw, Lauren Kelleher, Jenae Kivlen, Julian Kobor, Collin Mabb, Cassidy Maderic, Emily McBride, Jake McDonald, Kira Moss, Jonathan Palmer, Madison Reuter, Jack Russo,Coleman Smith, Quinn Spencer, Spencer Swoboda, Max Tompkins, Hunter VanArnum, AshleyWatson, Noah Yandow, Victor Hurtado-Zapien.

Merit – Darius Abron, Callie Beck, Meghan Benn, Carl Blackwood, Cody Blake, Brooke Carpenter, Leslie Davies, Connor Farrington, Ashley Flynn, Taylor Graham, Nicholas Greive, Brady Griffin,Dmitri Huff, Marisa Kehley, Kelly Kiefer, Austin Lackner, Dalton Lago, Ashley Lampron, Ian Luhmann, Brooke Mabb, Kaitlin McCarthy, Kyle McMahon, Ricardo Mendoza-Gomez, Noelle Mercurio, Weslee Pennington, Grace Perilli, Travis Pettit, Skylar Phillips, Nichole Reardon, Eric Rose, Jack Ross, Angelina Schrom, Maydia Sorgie, Madison Squires, Lucas Steele, Tanner Stowell, James Thayer, Kaitlyn Thompson.