shortcut to content
Schuylerville masthead graphic
arrow bulletnews from around the district  [link to news archives]

Middle School honor roll for the first marking period
december 14, 2012

More Information heading graphic

Call the Communications Office at (518) 695-3255, ext. 1245 for more information on this story.

Schuylerville Middle School Principal Katie Elsworth has announced the high-achieving students who have made the honor roll for the first marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the second quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students' averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the Middle School are averaged, with the exception of physical education and driver education.

Special Note: The Post Star no longer offers a printed version of its student honor roll. An online version will be available for viewing/download.

 

GRADE 8
High Honor – Calabria Brunson, Owen Carstrom, Makayla Chandler, Trent DeLor, Alexis, Doyle, Cody Durr, Kaleigh Gale, Mackenzie Goldup, Alexis E. Grotto, Brianna N. Jeffries, Andrew T. Kennedy, Kai Kobori-Hotchkiss, Julian J. Kobor, Tyler Laverdiere, Jane Lebowitz, Lydia Martin, Jake McDonald, Katherine A. Miller, Madeline E. Nevins, Lily Quartararo, Madison Reuter, Jack Russo, Luke J. Saddlemire, Andrea Specht, Carolyn R. Steele, Jordan S. Tompkins, Max S. Tompkins, Brandon K. Weber, Morgan A. Yaeger, Noah T. Yandow, Matthew Zehl.

Honor –  Kelly Ackermann, Brittney Anderson, Cohan Anderson, Meghan Benn, Dylan Cibelli, Vincent Cifone, Samantha Comer, Kaitlyn Congdon, Autumn Rose Connor, Nicholas Conrad, Anna DeLoriea, Tyler Deluca, Alexandra Drohobycky, Ashley E. Flynn, Alexa Goldenberg, Kaeli S. Gordon, Rachel N. Headen, Dmitri Huff, Emery Huff, Lauren H. Kelleher, Kelly Kiefer, Jenae Kivlen, Austin A. Lackner, Emily McBride, Kaitlin A. McCarthy, Kyle J. McMahon, Kira Moss, Maydia J. Sogie, Tanner Stowell, Spencer K. Swoboda, Hunter VanArnum, Ashley M. Watson.


Merit – Joseph Barcia, Alicia Barron, Christopher Benton, Carl Blackwood, Thomas Cappelletti, Joulles Eustis, Daria Gonyea, Taylor Graham, Tylor Graham, Brady C. Griffin, Darrin Jerome, DeVante Jones, Ian Luhmann, Collin A. Mabb, Noelle G. Mercurio, Tyler Morris, Jonathan Palmer, Weslee Pennington, Grace Perilli, Jack D. Ross, Quinn C. Spencer, James A. Thayer, Jacob Welsh.

 


 

GRADE 7
High Honor –  Hailey Abruscato, Cameron Alber, Makenzie Arsenault, Brandon Aschauer, Ashleigh Barss, Grace Beaulac, Amanda Carlstrom, Emily Carlstrom, Lily Cerretani, Lillian Claus, Cassaundra Darrah, Hannah RL Diehl, Thomas Donovan, Ryan Durie, Hannah Eustis, Elizabeth Fordyce, Zachary Galcik, Sidney Gregorek, Morgan Gunter, Grace Hanehan, Devin Hough, Caitlin Kelleher, Johnathan King, James Macdonald, Jessica Melita, Reginald Melvin, Amy Moreau, Amanda Morris, Batai Mueller, Teghan Murray, Jaden Nelson, William Oakes, Madison Palmateer, Cassie Patrick, Matthew Peck, Lyndsey Prince, Michael Pumiglia, Christine Putman, Julia Rivers, Dylan Sicker, Trent Thomas, Tristan Turner, Emily Vallee, Dominic J. Vito, Mark Wagner, Emily Warmt, Katelyn Weed, Derek Willson.


Honor – Derek Baldwin, Matthew Ball, Kassandra Brennan, Alison Burnham, Meagan Cherry, Aidan Cocozzo, Isaiah Cody, Christian Commanda, Cheyenne Crandall, Kathryn DeLoriea, Carson Dunkel, Dylan Dunkle, Olivia Edgar, Eric Fields, Jae Fish, Tyler Fitzgerald, Taylor R. Flanders, Aidan Garry, Jared Gregorek, Mikhail Hailu, Kaitlyn Hastings, Michael Havens III, Jessica Hinners, Xavier Jones, Kadon Lane, Claire Mausert, Gregory Mazzatti, Emily McBath, Anna Millman, Lauren Morency, William Nemer, George Olsen, Kes Otto, John Pearce, Michael Pink, Casey Renner, Scott Salls, Luke Scalo, Johnathon Siciliano, Briana Signor, Kennedy Sobon, Walter Taras, Scarlett Vanderwerker, Alice Voell-White, Allyson Wienbrock, Harrison Williams, Alexis Woodward, Patrick Yule.

Merit – Nolan Ackerman, Orion Anderson, Christopher Beck, Hayley Brownell, Erin Bryant, Dyllon Burke, James Burke, Tiffany Clark, Amanda Coleman, Joseph Coleman, Margaret Cox, Nathaniel DeMers, Hannah Sue Diehl, Brittany Dionne, Travis Fitzgerald, Kirsten Gifford, Jack Hemingway, Danielle Hulka, Zachary Kane, Jacob Laverdiere, Marissa Manni, Emily Monforte, Tyler Moody, Austin Phillips, Braden Podkladek, Angelika Rodriguez, Jeremiah Rowe, Randi Stark, William Tompkins, Michael Warner, Nicholai Witt, Charles Zetterstrom.

 


 

GRADE 6
High Honor – Zoe Andrews, Michael Barcia, Claire Barton, Taylor Berrigan, Calvin Bordas, Annika Brown, Tristan D. Brown, Nicholas Budesheim, Alexandra Cappelletti, Justin Carte, Cassiel Cifone, Brandon Craft, Ajay Deyoe, Ashley H. Dooley, Logan a Durr, Emily Ellis, Jared Everleth, Lindsey Fish, Benjamin Follos, Myranda D. Gale, Austin R. Gardner, Troy P. Gardner, Maggie Gill, Aidan T. Hellwig, Sarah A. Lamodi, Michael J. Lanfear, Jillian K. Lebowitz, Samuel W. Levin, Maggie McShane, Daniel E. Miller, Lily Neher, Grace J. Pelletier-Hoblock, Hunter P. Pemrick, Katherine E. Pennnington, Sierra Rechak-Lacomba, Alexa Rion, Olivia L. Saddlemire, Haley G. Sanders, Peter J. Schwartz, Stratton Sherman, Violet J. Smith, Jennifer Steele, Colette Stone, Emily Swenson, Luke M. Tompkins, Rachael W. VanKeuren, Jessica K. White, Rosemarie Zullo.


Honor – Aidan Anderson, Tiffany Cospito, Brianna Craft, Cade DeLisle, Logan Drumm, Max Dwyer, Collin J. Edwards, David W. Flanders, Emma Fort, Caeden Frost, Owen A. Greene, Paul Harshbarger, Thomas J. Kelly, Lily LaBounty, Sophie K. Macchi, Madeline Maggiore, Seth Mattice, Christopher McDonald, Rachel S. McInerney, Briauna L. Millis, Sydney Mohr, Zoe Mohr, Meaghan R. Moriarty, Jillian Peek, Andrew Phillips, Katelyn Reynolds, Noah R. Rourke, Riley J. Tavares, Jared P. Thivierge, Kellen Toma, Emma Tyler, Scott VanAlstine, Trevor L. VanArnum, Emily S. Wagner, Casey M. Welch, Jacob Wilkson.

Merit – Greywolf Akins, Sydney Barber, Matthew Benn, Lauren Blackwood, Alexia Bliss, Jack S. Bodnar, Steven Danna, Hope M. DeLorme, Aliena Diotte-Davenport, Adam Dzieniszewski, Andrew T. Freebern, Grace E. Maderic, Kiersten A. McBride, Jack O’Leary, Christian Petralia, Ayrton J. Reulet, Grace Sirianni, Jasmine Sirois, Kelsey A. Spencer, Erich M. Steg, Emma R. Thomas, Ernesto Vega, Abigail C. Welsh.