shortcut to content
Schuylerville masthead graphic
arrow bulletnews from around the district  [link to news archives]

High School students recognized for academic success in the first quarter
december 14, 2012

More Information heading graphic

Call the Communications Office at (518) 695-3255, ext. 1245 for more information on this story.

Schuylerville High School Principal Matthew Sickles has announced students accomplishing notable achievement during the first marking period. The High Honor Roll shows students with an average for the second quarter between 95 and 100, the Honor Roll students' averages are 90 to 94.9 and Merit averages are between 85 and 89.9. When determining grade point averages, all course work (including band and chorus) taken at the High School are averaged, with the exception of physical education and driver education.

Special Note: The Post Star no longer offers a printed version of its student honor roll. An online version will be available for viewing/download.

 

GRADE 12
High Honor – Connor Crawford, Robert D’Andrea, Evelyn Darrah, Samuel Goldenberg, Sara Gronlund, Brittany Law, Alexas Leach, Brendan Matos, Clayton McEachron, Emily Pieper, McKenzie Prunier, Luke Pumiglia, Brenna Rosen, Nicole Senecal, Rebecca Sheely, Brooke Thivierge, Mikaela Thomas.

Honor – Cassidy Abrahamson, Kiernan Anderson, Marikate Barber, Mckenzie Bergan, Katlyn Boghosian, Kayla Brenz, Matthew Burkett, Nichole Charboneau, Gabriella Clute, Kaitlyn Clute, Fred Compton, Austin Cook, Dana Crannage, Tayler Dooley, Sydney Edwards, Laurel Feith, Danielle Gaertner, Thomas Greeno, Nicholas Gulnick, Tyler Hayes, Leigh Jason, LeAnna Johnson, Justine Kozubal, Kristin Lagoe, Benjamin Lasky, Noelle LeRoy, Jessica Luhmann, Shane Lyon, Breanna Miller, Thomas Miller, Megan Morris, William Nevins, Caeli Paige, Jordan Podkladek, Erin Rafferty, Megan Sorel, Austin Stone, Kimberly Sullivan, Rachel Sweenor, Daniel Tompkins, Brandon Vianna, Colin Wasacz, McKayla Williams, Kailey Wolin.


Merit – Mary Catherine Aston, Sefth Berry, Ryan Burch, Cody Burdick, Elizabeth Campbell, Camille Cappiello, Alyssa Carter, Casey Clements, Kacee Crandall, Alex Ellsworth, Kristina Fisk, Lydia Fowler, Laiken Frost, Jourdan Gerasimovich, Rebecca Giroux, James Grotto, Theodora Hennessy, Michael Jeffords, Kelsey Jewell, Michael Jones, Mollie Maglione, Heather Marko, Cody Mason, Dominick Mercurio, Helen Monroe, Charles Moss, Daniel Moss, James Nazarian, James Shay, Christiana St. Dennis, Willow Stalker, Adam Stortz, Taylor Thomas, Thomas Thompson, Tyler Thompson, Matthew Watson, Robb Woodruff, Stephanie Yaeger, Megan Young.

 


 

GRADE 11
High Honor –  Rachel Baker, Emily Brockman, Patrick Castle, Ariana Fay, Shannon Fay, Bryan McQuade, Kelly Meehan, Reid Williams

Honor – Samantha Ackerly, Cassidy Baker, Kelsey Buchanan, Derek Bushnell, Christopher Clayton, Marissa Colvin, Vanessa Couse, Alexa Cunniff, Austin Fearnley, Mikayla Flores, Abrianna Follos, Nicholas Gifford, Hollie Gravelle, Haylie Gray, Allyson Jones, Ryan Jones, Madison Kinney, Benjamin Lafond, Valerie Liptak, Kirsten Mallory, Marissa McCarthy, Alexandria Morrison, Byron Peregrim, Nicholas Richard, Matthew Salaway, Kaylia Sorgie, Nicholas Thayer, Daniel Ure.

Merit – Corwin Ackerman, Arieana Anwari, Brittany Ash, Jonathan Barron, Nicholas Bolster, Tierney Carey, Daniel Caro, Brenna Champagne, Sara Cibelli, Anthony Cottone, Becca Dingman, Connor Farrelly, Jessica Fields, Kasey Fields, Audrey Garnsey, Tiffany Goodspeed, Liam Hanehan, Charles Henle, Rebecca Kottman, Natalia Lewitinn, Jacob Lindahl, Caitlin Lindstead, Austin Luna, Benjamin Martin, Michelle Mastroianni, Christian Piraino, Miranda Rose, Heather Sabo, Brendan Scalo, Ashley St. Dennis, Samuel VanDemark, Sarah Zdobnikow, Richard Zotzmann.

 


 

GRADE 10
High Honor – Bridget Alber, Xavier Bodensieck, Gabriella Capobianco, Matthew Cherry, Kendra Crawford, Mackenzie Galcik, Elizabeth Pumiglia, Dominick Taylor.


Honor – Brandon Alling, Jennifer Ballard, Joseph Braim, Megan Breen, Sarah Brockman, Tessa Cale, Maxwell Comer, Emily Couture, Jorden Ferrier, Rachel Flanders, Zackery Flanders, Christopher Fritch, Kristiana Goldup, Sierra Harrington, Kaylee Houseworth, Connor Hughes, Jessica Kelleher, Dante Langley, Misty Mahay, Samantha Marko, Stephan Matos, Stephanie McBath, Jose Luis Mendoza-Gomez, Shiloh Murray, Lily Otto, Alex Pearce, Callie Podkladek, Kira Russo, Matthew Saddlemire, Cayden Squires, Sayre Stowell, Francis Sweenor, Rebecca Walsh, Bryan Wolin, Raegan Woodcock.

Merit – Caryle Ackermann, Samantha Berardi, Auston Blackwood, Sarah Bower, Victor Castro Jr., Rainey Cerqua, Tyler Cody, Peyton Cornell, Anthony Craft, Nicole Cunningham, Domanic Darenzo, Brandon Dewey, Morgan Dunkle, Job Eustis, Zoey Fitzgerald, Taylor Foster, Carlie Hontz, Daniel Kennedy, Anna Kozubal, Dominic Laverdiere, Nathan Mausert, Mariah Max, Gregory McDermott, Benjamin McInerney, Griffin McPherson, Maggie Paine, Kaylee Peltier, Jacob Petralia, Victoria Pinto, Jessica Slater, Nicole Szypulski, Nicole Tabor, Joshua Thomas, Chloe VanDemark, Myron Wrisley, Garrett Wysocki.

 


 

GRADE 9
High Honor – Eric Azotea, Michael Burkett, Anthony Cardinuto, Erica Cardinuto, Sara Cardinuto, Nicolaus Clayton, Jessie DeGarmo, Julia Freemire, Rachael Gale, Haley Gronlund, Janet Hanehan, Carlee Irish, Alexander Malin, Anna Moreau, Brenden Parillo, Claire Prunier, Cheyenne Reuter, Ashley Suriano, Zachary VanKeuren, Elizabeth Watson, Tatum Wilkson, Blair Williams.

Honor – Sara Baker, Drew Barbolt, Skyler Bateman, Steven Bennett, Makayla Boden, Kayla Burdick, Benjamin Caro, Caitlyn Castro, Drew Caswell, Logan Cherry, Deanna DeMarco, Emily DeVoe, Kaitlyn Ellis, Jasmine Goode, John Greeno, William Griffen, Kaitlyn Gunter, Naahomae Hailu, Cassidy Hulka, Robert King, Kellyn Koenigs, Kathryn Lehan, Abigail Maggiore, Julianne Melita, Sarah Murray, Matthew Palmer, Jordan Peluso, Kiabet Quiroz, Darius Richardson, Andrea Sabo, Jordan Sanders, Caitlin Scavone, Isabella Taylor, Kial Thomas, Sarah Tyler, Joseph Vanderhoof, Alexa Waldron, Brandon Weed, Gabrielle Wood.

Merit – Amanda Bell, Caitlyn Brewster, Emily Buchanan, Christian Capitummino, Natasha Capobianco, Andrew Casey, Kari Costopoulos, Madison Cunniff, Jacob Dooley, Tanner Dunkel, Ashley Edgar, Shelby Farrelly, Joanna Gaertner, Nathan Gallagher, Richard Green, Suzann Hanehan, Kaylee Johnson, Casey Kuznia, John McMahon, Nathaniel Monroe, Rebecca Murphy, Ethan Owens, Clayton Patrick , Benjamin Phillips, McClean Pink, Joshua St. Dennis, Kathryn Stuthmann, Genevieve Thomas, Taran Velders, Christopher Winnek, Taylor Wood, Sarah Zotzmann.